Drumstick Cultivation

About the Crop

Crop Name

Drum Stick

Common names

Drum Stick, Moringa

Scientific Name

Moringa oleifera
Family : Moringaceae

Name in Indian languages

Murugaikkai (Tamil), Muringakka (Malayalam), Munagakayalu (Telugu), Nuggekai (Kannada), Sajgan Shinga (Hindi), Sajane Dauta (Bengali), Sargavani shing (Gujarathi), Shevaga (Marathi), Sajana Chhuin (Oriya), Savonjna (punjabi)

Pages